Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NTES is the salt of Railfanning. IRI is the sugar. - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Oct 26 12:27:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

KRMI/Karmali to CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
43 COV-Reserved Trains / 4 ΣChains

43 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CSMT to KRMI
Filters
Dep: KRMI
Arr: CSMT

Fastest Train: Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special: 8h 38m: 468 km

Slowest Train: Karmali - Surat Diwali Special: 14h 20m: 549 km

Shortest Route: 534.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 COVID-19 Specials between KRMI/Karmali and CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Gadag   Pune  
06164
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special
COVR
SR
MAO
0
02:00
-
LTT*
0
14:40
-
12h 40m
3
 M   F 
CC
3A
 
564 km
45 km/hr
02617
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express
COVR
SR
THVM
0
02:22
-
PNVL
??
12:20
-
9h 58m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
468 km
47 km/hr
09577
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special
COVR
WR
MAO
0
02:40
-
BSR
6
15:00
-
12h 20m
2
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
579 km
47 km/hr
09423
Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
MAO
0
02:40
-
BSR
6
15:00
-
12h 20m
2
     F 
SL
3A
 
579 km
47 km/hr
02476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Special
COVR
NWR
MAO
??
02:40
-
BSR
??
15:00
-
12h 20m
3
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
579 km
47 km/hr
09261
Kochuveli - Porbandar Special
COVR
WR
MAO
0
02:40
-
BSR
0
15:00
-
12h 20m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
579 km
47 km/hr
09331
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Special
COVR
WR
THVM
0
03:30
-
BSR
0
15:00
-
11h 30m
5
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
533 km
46 km/hr
06346
Netravati Express Special
COVR
SR
KRMI
0
04:02
-
LTT*
4
16:45
-
12h 43m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
535 km
42 km/hr
06072
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
THVM
0
04:50
-
DR*
8
17:05
-
12h 15m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
525 km
43 km/hr
01086
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special
COVR
CR
THVM
0
05:48
-
LTT*
0
18:30
-
12h 42m
8
  T T  
CC
3A
2A
 
518 km
41 km/hr
02197
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WCR
THVM
2
06:52
-
PNVL
6,7
16:50
-
9h 58m
6
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
47 km/hr
02431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
MAO
??
08:00
-
BSR
??
19:35
-
11h 35m
2
   W FS
3A
2A
1A
 
578 km
50 km/hr
06001
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
MAO
0
08:10
-
BSR
0
19:30
-
11h 20m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
578 km
51 km/hr
01506
Sindhudurg Express Special
COVR
KR
SWV*
0
08:20
-
DIVA*
0
20:10
-
11h 50m
30
SMTWTFS
2S
 
464 km
39 km/hr
02413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special
COVR
NR
THVM
0
08:48
-
BSR
??
19:35
-
10h 47m
3
SM     
3A
2A
1A
 
531 km
49 km/hr
01114
Mandovi Special Fare Special
COVR
KR
KRMI
0
09:04
-
CSMT*
??
21:45
-
12h 41m
17
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
552 km
44 km/hr
01224
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Special
COVR
CR
MAO
0
10:00
-
LTT*
0
21:45
-
11h 45m
1
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
 
564 km
48 km/hr
02977
Marusagar SF Special
COVR
NWR
THVM
0
10:20
-
BSR
6
21:05
-
10h 45m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
531 km
49 km/hr
04563
Goa Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
NR
KRMI
0
10:32
-
BSR
0
21:05
-
10h 33m
4
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
551 km
52 km/hr
02907
Madgaon - Hapa SF Special
COVR
WR
THVM
0
10:52
-
BSR
0
21:05
-
10h 13m
4
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
533 km
52 km/hr
06336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Special
COVR
SR
MAO
??
11:00
-
BSR
0
23:00
-
12h 0m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
578 km
48 km/hr
06334
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special
COVR
SR
KRMI
0
11:12
-
BSR
6
23:00
-
11h 48m
5
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
551 km
47 km/hr
06312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special
COVR
SR
THVM
0
11:20
-
BSR
0
23:00
-
11h 40m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
531 km
46 km/hr
06338
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
THVM
0
11:46
-
BSR
0
23:00
-
11h 14m
5
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
533 km
47 km/hr
09259
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
THVM
0
11:46
-
BSR
6
23:00
-
11h 14m
5
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
533 km
47 km/hr
02120
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special
COVR
CR
KRMI*
??
12:00
-
CSMT*
0
23:15
-
11h 15m
6
S  W F 
CC
EC
 
552 km
49 km/hr
02283
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special
COVR
NR
MAO
1
12:15
-
BSR
6
00:01
-
11h 46m
2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
579 km
49 km/hr
01152
Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special
COVR
CR
THVM
0
12:42
-
CSMT*
0
23:30
-
10h 48m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
EC
 
534 km
49 km/hr
01100
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special
COVR
CR
KRMI
0
12:50
-
LTT*
0
23:45
-
10h 55m
9
S      
CC
3A
2A
GNWL
535 km
49 km/hr
01016
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special
COVR
CR
KRMI*
0
13:00
-
LTT*
0
23:45
-
10h 45m
6
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 
535 km
50 km/hr
09188
Karmali - Surat Diwali Special
COVR
WR
KRMI*
0
14:10
-
BSR
0
04:30
-
14h 20m
13
   W   
2S
CC
 
549 km
38 km/hr
01149
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special
COVR
CR
MAO
0
15:15
-
PNVL
7
02:25
-
11h 10m
4
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
514 km
46 km/hr
06083
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
COVR
SR
KRMI
0
16:02
-
BSR
??
04:40
-
12h 38m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
551 km
44 km/hr
01112
Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
COVR
KR
KRMI
0
17:18
-
CSMT*
??
05:40
-
12h 22m
16
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
552 km
45 km/hr
01004
Tutari Special
COVR
CR
SWV*
0
17:30
-
DR*
0
06:40
-
13h 10m
17
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
496 km
38 km/hr
01214
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special
COVR
CR
MAO
0
18:30
-
LTT*
0
08:00
-
13h 30m
6
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
564 km
42 km/hr
02620
Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SR
MAO
1
19:15
-
LTT*
1
06:35
-
11h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
564 km
50 km/hr
01240
Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special
COVR
CR
KRMI*
0
20:40
-
PNVL
0
06:15
-
9h 35m
12
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
486 km
51 km/hr
02741
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SWR
THVM
0
21:22
-
PNVL
??
06:00
-
8h 38m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
468 km
54 km/hr
01134
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special
COVR
CR
KRMI
0
22:58
-
CSMT*
0
10:35
-
11h 37m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
552 km
48 km/hr
06097
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
COVR
SR
MAO
0
23:40
-
BSR
0
12:35
-
12h 55m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
579 km
45 km/hr
04695
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
COVR
NR
MAO
0
23:40
-
BSR
0
12:45
-
13h 5m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
578 km
44 km/hr
04559
Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
NR
MAO
0
23:40
-
BSR
6
12:40
-
13h 0m
2
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
578 km
44 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy