Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhopal Shatabdi: chalti hai ek dum hawa ke mafik, speed aisi ke ruka de traffic - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Feb 28 04:40:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13150/Kanchan Kanya Express
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 15h 28m    21 halts    Distance: 707 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hasimara/HSA 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

21 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Hasimara and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  16:00 15:25--1-34.65153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  16:30 16:0416:32 16:062m--1-9.142111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|HSAHasimara»  16:45 16:2016:47 16:222m--10.049123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|DLODalgaon  17:18 16:5817:20 17:002m--125.358120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  18:15 18:4518:17 18:472m--178.631161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  19:50 19:5519:55 19:575 2m--1126.429 NFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  20:1020:25 20:2015 10m--1133.685114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction  21:05 21:0921:07 21:112m--1190.468 NFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
9|--|KNEKishanGanj  21:34 21:3521:36 21:372m--1221.07153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10|--|DLKDalkhola  22:0022:022m--1249.46743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
11|--|BOEBarsoi Junction  22:28 22:3022:30 22:322m--1278.52838mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
12|--|KDPRKumedpur Junction  23:30 22:5823:32 23:002m--1306.81331mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
13|--|HCRHarischandrapur  00:02 23:1100:04 23:132m--2313.45031mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
14|--|MLDTMalda Town  01:10 00:5901:20 01:0910m--2368.76631mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
15|--|NFKNew Farakka Junction  01:52 01:4601:57 01:515m--2403.850 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16|--|PKRPakur  02:4002:411m--2440.05437mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
17|--|RPHRampurhat Junction  03:4003:488m--2492.762 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18|--|SNTSainthia Junction  04:15 04:1404:17 04:162m--2520.56158mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19|--|AMPAhmadpur Junction  04:3004:322m--2533.861 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20|--|BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  04:5104:565m--2553.24055mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21|--|BWNBarddhaman Junction  06:1406:195m--2605.188 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
22|--|KQUKamarkundu07:0107:021m--2666.74514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
23|--|DAKEDakshineswar  07:38 07:3907:40 07:412m--2693.6448mERDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
24|--|BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  07:53 07:5407:54 07:551m--2703.1108mERKolkata - 700067, West Bengal
25|--|SDAHSealdah•  08:15 08:20--2706.7-9mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Hasimara and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 15h 58m    21 halts    Distance: 707 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:22
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSA/Hasimara 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction»  16:00 15:25110.03953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2|--|HOJHamilton Ganj  16:30 16:0416:32 16:062m1125.539111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
3|--|HSAHasimara  16:45 16:2016:47 16:222m1134.642123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4|--|DLODalgaon  17:18 16:5817:20 17:002m0159.930120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  18:15 18:4518:17 18:472m11113.242161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal