PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 30 04:53:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 9h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 20:38
Platform# ???
  T T S
Surat/ST 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kota Junction/KOTA 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

6 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BDTSBandra Terminus  15:50 16:15--1-251.9248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2|--|ADHAndheri  16:05 16:2916:07 16:322 3m--1-245.941 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
3|--|BVIBorivali  16:25 16:4616:27 16:492 3m--1-233.56718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4|--|PLGPalghar  17:18 17:4517:20 17:472m--1-176.576 WRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
5|--|VAPIVapi  18:24 19:0718:26 19:092m--1-95.026 WRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6|--|BLValsad  19:26 19:3219:28 19:362 4m--1-68.964 WRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
7|--|STSurat»20:3320:385m--10.069 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8|--|BRCVadodara Junction22:3022:4010m--1129.75537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9|--|GDAGodhra Junction  00:01 23:4600:03 23:482m--2203.583 WRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
10|--|DHDDahod  00:56 00:4700:58 00:492m--2276.790 WRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
11|--|MGNMeghnagar  01:20 01:1201:22 01:142m--2309.855321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|RTMRatlam Junction  02:50 02:4002:55 02:455m--2390.542 WRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|NADNagda Junction  03:5303:552m--2431.687468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|KOTAKota Junction•06:3006:355m--2657.056 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction08:30 08:2508:45 08:4015m--2764.983 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan