Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Maitree Express: মৈত্রী এক্সপ্রেস - দুই বাংলার সংস্কৃতি ও ভাতৃত্বের মেলবন্ধন - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Jun 23 16:44:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

0155/Mumbai Lucknow SPL
      मुंबई लखनऊ स्प्ल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 28h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1407 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

14 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  12:25 23:45--10.042 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
2|--|KYNKalyan Junction  13:15 00:3213:20 00:355 3m--134.639 CRKalyan-421301, Maharashtra
3|--|IGPIgatpuri  15:2515:4015m--1116.187589mCRPin- 422403, Maharashtra
4|--|NKNashik Road  16:15 03:0716:20 03:105 3m--1166.774564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra
5|--|JLJalgaon Junction  19:3019:355m--1399.758 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  20:00 06:4020:10 06:4510 5m--1423.962 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  22:10 09:2022:15 09:255m--1547.476 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|ETItarsi Junction  00:40 12:0000:50 12:1010m--2730.834329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|BPLBhopal Junction  03:30 13:5503:35 14:005m--2822.672 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|BINABina Junction  05:30 15:5505:35 16:005m--2961.348413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|LARLalitpur Junction  06:5406:562m--21024.125 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|JHSJhansi Junction  10:30 18:2510:55 18:3525 10m--21114.553 NCRPIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh