PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

NZM-Kota Jan Shatabdi: एवरेज स्पीड में नंबर वन, जिसमें नहीं है सवारियों का टोटा, यह है आपणी जनशताब्दी From कोटा - Madan Mohan Meena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 30 04:45:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
കണ്ണൂർ - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ (സേലം വഴി)എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (सेलम मार्ग से)

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 7h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT 
Arrives @ 05:08 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

5 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Hosur

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CANKannur (Cannanore)  18:05--1-219.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2|--|TLYThalassery  18:2318:252m--1-198.8749mSRKannur, Kerala
3|--|BDJVadakara  18:4318:452m--1-176.79410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4|--|QLDQuilandi (Koyilandi)  18:59 19:0319:00 19:051 2m--1-154.85817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
5|--|CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)19:25 19:2219:30 19:255 3m--1-130.46511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6|--|TIRTirur  20:08 19:5820:10 20:002m--1-89.2659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7|--|KTUKuttippuram  20:24 20:1820:25 20:201 2m--1-74.15117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
8|--|SRRShoranur Junction  21:00 21:0521:05 21:105m--1-44.276 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9|--|PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)»  21:40 21:4721:45 21:505 3m--10.03381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10|--|CBECoimbatore Main Junction  23:27 23:3823:30 23:403 2m--155.763416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
11|--|TUPTiruppur  00:18 00:2300:20 00:252m--2106.267306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12|--|EDErode Junction  01:0501:105m--2156.463174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
13|--|SASalem Junction  02:07 02:0202:10 02:053m--2216.251284mSRPincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
14|--|DPJDharmapuri  03:2803:302m--2282.357466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
15|--|HSRAHosur•  05:0805:102m--2374.859896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
16|--|CRLMKarmelaram  05:46 05:4405:47 05:451m--2409.916902mSWRBengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
17|--|BANDBanaswadi  06:49 06:4806:501 2m--2426.213 SWRBengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
18|--|YPRYesvantpur Junction  08:00--2440.8- SWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka


NEW TIME-TABLE

The Shortest Route between Palakkad Jn and Hosur is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    5 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
PGT/Palakkad Jn 
Arrives @ 05:08 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HSRA/Hosur 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kannur (Cannanore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CANKannur (Cannanore)»  18:052,310.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2/==/TLYThalassery  18:2318:252m2120.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
3/==/BDJVadakara  18:4318:452m1142.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4/==/QLDQuilandi (Koyilandi)  18:59 19:0319:00 19:051 2m2164.78617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)19:25 19:2219:30 19:255 3m1189.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6/==/TIRTirur  20:08 19:5820:10 20:002m31130.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7/==/KTUKuttippuram  20:24 20:1820:25 20:201 2m21145.34017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur Junction  21:00 21:0521:05 21:105m5,31175.372 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  21:40 21:4721:45 21:505 3m4,51219.53181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  23:27 23:3823:30 23:403 2m31275.171416mSRTele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur  00:18 00:2300:20 00:252m22325.775306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction  01:0501:105m12375.969174mSRPincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu