PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 28 11:18:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12533/Pushpak Express
پوشپک ایکسپریس     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 24h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

14 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LJNLucknow Junction NER»  19:45 19:20--10.057 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|ONUnnao Junction  20:42 20:3120:44 20:332m--154.429 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|CNBKanpur Central  21:20 21:0521:32 21:1012 5m--172.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ORAIOrai  22:56 22:4323:01 22:455 2m--1178.446140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
5|--|JHSJhansi Junction  01:3001:42 01:4012 10m--2292.387 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|LARLalitpur Junction  02:4402:462m--2382.766 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BPLBhopal Junction  05:5006:0010m--2584.131 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|HBJHabibGanj  06:1206:142m--2590.356496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|ETItarsi Junction  07:45 07:4007:50 07:455m--2676.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  10:25 10:2210:30 10:255 3m--2859.378 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  12:05 12:1512:2015 5m--2982.994 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12|--|MMRManmad Junction  14:1714:192m--21167.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13|--|NKNashik Road  15:1215:153m--21240.042564mCRPin- 422214, Maharashtra