PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Malgudi Express: From the pages of RK Narayan to the railway tracks of Mysore. - Vageesh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Nov 29 05:04:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12229/Lucknow Mail
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 8h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ghaziabad Junction/GZB 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

6 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ghaziabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»  22:15--10.073 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|HRIHardoi  23:38 23:3723:40 23:392m--1101.356146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SPNShahjahanpur  00:47 00:3800:52 00:405 2m--2164.173 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|BEBareilly Junction  01:50 01:4501:55 01:475 2m--2234.873 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RMURampur Junction  02:47 02:4002:50 02:423 2m--2297.941191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBMoradabad Junction  03:30 03:2703:40 03:3510 8m--2325.164 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|HPUHapur Junction  05:18 05:0405:23 05:075 3m--2429.139 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8|--|GZBGhaziabad Junction•  06:20 06:0106:23 06:033 2m--2465.932 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|NDLSNew Delhi  07:10 06:50--2490.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Ghaziabad Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 1m    6 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Arrives @ 06:01 +1 night
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER» new halt!!  22:00610.063 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoi  23:38 23:3723:40 23:392m11101.564146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpur  00:47 00:3800:52 00:405 2m32164.365 NRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly Junction  01:50 01:4501:55 01:475 2m22234.971 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur Junction  02:47 02:4002:50 02:423 2m32298.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MBMoradabad Junction  03:30 03:2703:40 03:3510 8m52325.370 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/HPUHapur Junction  05:18 05:0405:23 05:075 3m12429.341 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  06:20 06:0106:23 06:033 2m3,42466.132 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:10 06:50162491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy