Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 21 03:20:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1942125-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3005570-0


OLD Departure Timings at KOTA/Kota Junction (6 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
     कोटा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. point SWM/RTA/RMA/COR, Railway Colony, Kota-324001
State: Rajasthan


Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 162
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Rating: 3.8/5 (190 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (23)
lodging - good (24)
railfanning - good (23)
sightseeing - good (24)
safety - good (23)

Nearby Stations

THCN/Tirath 3 km     SGAC/Sogaria (Kota Bypass) 3 km     GQL/Gurla Junction 5 km     GQLW/Gurla West 7 km     GQLN/Gurla North 7 km     CDSL/Chandresal 9 km     DKNT/Dakaniya Talav 9 km     KPTN/Keshorai Patan 13 km     DEIT/Dehit 14 km     SPYD/Sakatpura yard 14 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

206 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
19807*Kota - Jaipur Expres...*ExpWCR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:05Updated: Jul 01 (10:07) by 🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWR??
  T T S
no change00:10Updated: Jul 01 (21:58) by Keshav K rf™^~
12938Garba SF Express (PT...SFWR??
   W   
no change00:10Updated: Jul 01 (23:32) by Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃^~
18574Bhagat Ki Kothi - Vi...ExpSCoR??
S      
no change00:30Updated: Jul 01 (15:50) by Saurabh®^~
12974Jaipur - Indore SF E...SFNWR??
 M    S
00:3500:45Updated: Jul 01 (11:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWR??
S      
00:3500:45Updated: Jul 01 (21:56) by Keshav K rf™^~
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWR??
   W   
01:5501:00Updated: Jul 27 (18:10) by ♤The Silent Traveller ♧♤*^~
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
 M     
no change01:05Updated: Jul 12 (09:07) by জয় ভারত~
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSR??
     F 
no change01:05Updated: Oct 10 (19:47) by CNB WAP7^~
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNR??
   W  S
no change01:10Updated: Jul 01 (03:38) by Keshav K rf™^~
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR??
  T    
no change01:10Updated: Oct 06 (08:20) by GZB RF^~
08061Shalimar - Jaipur Sp...ExpSER??
   W   
n/a01:25Updated: Sep 19 (06:53) by Aniket^~
12963Mewar SF Express (PT...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
01:2501:30Updated: Jul 07 (18:12) by Chandrayaan 2 is not a failure🇮🇳 Proud of ISRO~
19023Mumbai Central - Fir...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:35Updated: Aug 15 (15:30) by SouLdier Forever^
18208Ajmer - Durg Weekly ...ExpSECR??
   W   
01:4501:35Updated: Jul 01 (15:04) by Saurabh®^~
18214Ajmer - Durg Weekly ...ExpSECR??
  T    
01:4501:35Updated: Jul 01 (15:07) by Saurabh®^~
14815Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ta...HmsNWR??
    T  
01:4501:55Updated: Jul 01 (01:18) by Keshav K rf™^~
12967MGR Chennai Central ...SFNWR??
  T T  
01:5502:00Updated: Jul 01 (21:53) by Keshav K rf™^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR??
S      
01:5502:00Updated: Jul 01 (21:54) by Keshav K rf™^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR??
 M    S
01:5502:00Updated: Oct 18 (15:29) by Minti*^~
20813Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoR??
     F 
01:5502:00Updated: Oct 12 (06:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWR??
   W   
01:5502:00Updated: Jul 01 (15:54) by GZB RF^~
19670Patliputra - Udaipur...HmsNWR??
      S
n/a02:10Updated: Jul 01 (02:16) by Keshav K rf™^~
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWR??
      S
02:0002:15Updated: Jul 01 (01:33) by Keshav K rf™^~
19608Madar (Ajmer) - Kolk...ExpNWR??
  T    
02:3002:15Updated: Sep 13 (19:15) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
18010Ajmer - Santragachi ...ExpSER??
 M     
02:3002:15Updated: Jul 21 (20:12) by जय माँ दुर्गा^~
12925Paschim (Deluxe) SF ...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1502:20Updated: Jul 01 (16:38) by 🌟⭐ VENOM And Venom wants to play ⭐🌟^~
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1502:20Updated: Jul 02 (12:39) by Forever Railfan^~
09005Mumbai Central - New...ACSFWR??
 M W  S
n/a02:43Updated: Oct 09 (17:14) by Forever Railfan^~
82905Mumbai Central - New...SvdWR??
 M W  S
n/a02:43Updated: Oct 12 (18:02) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha™^~
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWR??
   W   
no change02:45Updated: Jul 01 (14:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22917Bandra Terminus - Ha...SFWR??
    T  
no change02:45Updated: Jul 02 (12:41) by Forever Railfan^~
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCR??
      S
02:4002:45Updated: Jul 01 (01:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19021Bandra Terminus - Lu...ExpWR??
S      
no change02:45Updated: Jul 01 (09:21) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWR??
  T T S
no change03:00Updated: Jul 01 (13:27) by Keshav K rf™^~
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWR??
  T  F 
03:1003:05Updated: Jul 01 (01:06) by Abdul Rehman अब्दुल रहमान عبدل رحمٰن^~
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNR??
S      
03:1003:05Updated: Jul 01 (03:40) by Keshav K rf™^~
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
03:2003:10Updated: Jul 01 (19:36) by Keshav K rf™^~
12494Darshan ExpressACSFNR??
      S
no change03:10Updated: Jul 01 (08:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR??
   W   
no change03:10Updated: Oct 01 (09:38) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:25Updated: Jul 01 (00:31) by ↑ BRC WAP 7 ↓^~
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWR??
S  W F 
03:4503:50Updated: Jul 01 (01:10) by Abdul Rehman अब्दुल रहमान عبدل رحمٰن^~
12247Bandra Terminus - Ha...ACSFWR??
      S
03:4503:50Updated: Jul 01 (08:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWR??
 M     
03:4003:50Updated: Jul 01 (16:40) by Saurabh®^~
14719Bikaner - Bilaspur W...AntNWR??
    T  
n/a03:50Updated: Sep 14 (10:52) by SouLdier Forever^
12476Shri Mata Vaishno De...SFNR??
  T    
no change03:55Updated: Jul 01 (09:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12478Shri Mata Vaishno De...SFNR??
 M     
no change03:55Updated: Jul 01 (14:43) by Dadi Ghar^~
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNR??
     F 
no change03:55Updated: Aug 16 (10:00) by SouLdier Forever^
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNR??
S  WT S
no change03:55Updated: Sep 12 (22:18) by Udit Mehta^~
12973Indore - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR??
S T    
04:1504:20Updated: Jul 01 (11:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy