Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 20 21:39:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

OLD Departure Timings at MDU/Madurai Junction (6 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
மதுரை சந்திப்பு     मदुरै जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn. Pt. DG/BDNK/VPT/MNM, West Veli Street, M Ph No: 0452-2743799, 2741597, Madurai 625001
State: Tamil Nadu


Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Madurai

No Recent News for MDU/Madurai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 74
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.8/5 (189 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
porters/escalators - good (24)
food - good (24)
transportation - good (23)
lodging - good (23)
railfanning - good (24)
sightseeing - good (23)
safety - good (24)

Nearby Stations

KON/Kudalnagar 3 km     MES/Madurai East 4 km     TDN/Tirupparankundram 7 km     NGMW/Nagamalai West Halt 9 km     VAJ/Vadapalanji Halt 12 km     SER/Samayanallur 12 km     ILA/Silaiman 13 km     TMQ/Tirumangalam 17 km     TVN/Tiruppuvanam 21 km     KAMU/Karumathur Halt 21 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

104 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
22668Coimbatore - Nagerco...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:10Updated: Jul 01 (23:39) by Skumar^~
22670Coimbatore - Tuticor...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:10Updated: Jul 01 (16:24) by Forever Railfan^~
06034Rameswaram - Ernakul...ExpSR??
   W   
n/a00:15Updated: Sep 21 (13:23) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
12690Nagercoil Jn - MGR C...SFSR??
 M     
00:3000:45Updated: Jul 01 (08:51) by Pandian SF Express^~
12651*Tamil Nadu Sampark K...*SKrSR??
S T    
00:3000:45Updated: Jul 01 (09:03) by Pandian SF Express^~
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR??
    T S
00:3000:45Updated: Jul 01 (08:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR??
      S
no change01:00Updated: Aug 02 (21:38) by Skumar^~
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWR??
 M     
no change01:00Updated: Jul 01 (16:22) by Forever Railfan^~
82606Tirunelveli - Tambar...SvdSR??
  T    
n/a01:00Updated: Oct 15 (16:50) by Pandian SF Express^~
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:05Updated: Jul 01 (08:43) by Pandian SF Express^~
16101Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a01:25Updated: Jul 01 (08:59) by Pandian SF Express^~
01704Jabalpur - Tirunelve...SFWCR??
      S
n/a01:40Updated: Sep 29 (04:20) by awes khan*^~
22667Nagercoil - Coimbato...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:4501:55Updated: Jul 01 (23:40) by Skumar^~
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSR??
 M W   
02:4001:55Updated: Sep 13 (18:43) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22669Tuticorin - Coimbato...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
01:4501:55Updated: Jul 01 (16:22) by Forever Railfan^~
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSR??
     F 
02:4002:30Updated: Jul 01 (19:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
22657Tambaram - Nagercoil...SFSR??
  TWT  
n/a02:30Updated: Jul 01 (09:00) by Pandian SF Express^~
22622Kanniyakumari - Rame...SFSR??
 M W  S
02:2002:35Updated: Jul 11 (09:53) by Selva Vignesh*^~
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...SvdSR??
      S
06:4502:35Updated: Sep 13 (08:33) by Pandian SF Express^~
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
      S
06:4502:35Updated: Sep 13 (08:37) by Pandian SF Express^~
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
02:1002:45Updated: Jul 01 (08:59) by Pandian SF Express^~
56806*Madurai - Villupuram...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:00Updated: Jul 02 (18:20) by Forever Railfan^~
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCoR??
SMTWTFS
02:5003:00Updated: Jul 01 (08:15) by Pandian SF Express^~
12693Pearl City ( Muthu N...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:2003:15Updated: Jul 01 (08:43) by Pandian SF Express^~
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
03:5503:35Updated: Jul 01 (08:39) by Pandian SF Express^~
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSR??
 M W  S
03:5003:40Updated: Jul 01 (20:49) by Skumar^~
06033Ernakulam - Rameswar...ExpSR??
  T    
n/a03:45Updated: Oct 08 (18:35) by Skumar^~
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWR??
S      
03:3003:50Updated: Oct 17 (15:05) by 12302 The Devil King^~
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSR??
SMTWTFS
04:1004:05Updated: Jul 01 (08:40) by Pandian SF Express^~
82605Tambaram - Tirunelve...SvdSR??
     F 
n/a04:20Updated: Oct 15 (16:45) by Pandian SF Express^~
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSR??
   W   
04:2504:30Updated: Jul 01 (14:18) by Sandip Madhu~
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
05:0505:00Updated: Jul 01 (07:22) by Pandian SF Express^~
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSR??
      S
00:4005:45Updated: Jul 01 (05:31) by Forever Railfan^~
12689MGR Chennai Central ...SFSR??
      S
06:1005:55Updated: Jul 01 (09:09) by Pandian SF Express^~
56723*Madurai - Rameswaram...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
06:5006:45Updated: Jul 02 (09:53) by Forever Railfan^~
12636*Vaigai Superfast Exp...*SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:00Updated: Jul 01 (01:15) by Somanko^~
56731*Madurai - Sengottai ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
07:1507:20Updated: Jul 02 (15:57) by Keshav K rf™^~
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
07:2507:35Updated: Jul 01 (08:15) by Pandian SF Express^~
56710*Madurai - Palani Pas...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:45Updated: Jul 02 (13:15) by Forever Railfan^~
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCR??
 M  TF 
no change08:05Updated: Jul 01 (05:32) by Forever Railfan^~
07686Rameswaram - Hyderab...ExpSCR??
S      
n/a08:25Updated: Sep 30 (19:17) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ SAVE NALLAMALA^
16191Tambaram - Nagercoil...AntSR??
SMTWTFS
10:5009:05Updated: Jul 01 (10:50) by ⭐16105🔄16106 ⭐Chendur express ⭐✡^~
22627Tiruchchirappalli - ...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:20Updated: Jul 02 (01:29) by Skumar^~
56826Tirunelveli-Erode Pa...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:25Updated: Jul 02 (13:28) by Forever Railfan^~
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSR??
   W   
no change09:55Updated: Jul 01 (05:36) by Forever Railfan^~
56769Palakkad Jn. - Tiruc...PassSR??
SMTWTFS
no change10:10Updated: Jul 01 (20:46) by Skumar^~
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR??
 MTW F 
11:5011:05Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by Forever Railfan^~
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR??
S   T  
09:5511:05Updated: Jul 01 (17:11) by Forever Railfan^~
56733*Madurai - Sengottai ...*PassSR??
SMTWTFS
11:3011:15Updated: Jul 02 (15:59) by Keshav K rf™^~
22631*Anuvrat AC SF Expres...*ACSFSR??
    T  
n/a11:55Updated: Jul 01 (09:17) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy