Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 19:30:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4271280-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
NGP
Entry# 4492666-0


OLD Departure Timings at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, PIN - 440001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 308 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 242
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.9/5 (444 votes)
cleanliness - good (59)
porters/escalators - good (56)
food - good (54)
transportation - good (57)
lodging - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (56)
sightseeing - good (53)
safety - good (57)
Show ALL Trains
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

107 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
02880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...COVECoR??
  T  F 
n/a00:20Updated: Oct 19 (20:15) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02812Hatia - Mumbai LTT W...COVSER??
      S
n/a00:20Updated: Oct 17 (13:30) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02857Visakhapatnam - Mumb...COVECoR??
 M     
n/a00:20Updated: Oct 17 (14:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02866Puri - Mumbai LTT SF...COVECoR??
   W   
n/a00:20Updated: Oct 17 (13:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...COVECoR??
  T   S
n/a00:30Updated: Oct 16 (22:56) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02390Chennai Egmore - Gay...COVECR??
   W   
n/a00:55Updated: Oct 16 (08:57) by F Ahmad^~
02818Pune - Santragachi W...COVSER??
  T    
n/a01:30Updated: Oct 16 (13:21) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...COVECR??
 M     
n/a01:50Updated: Oct 15 (21:17) by F Ahmad^~
02888Vizag Steel Samta Fe...COVECoR??
S TW FS
n/a02:00Updated: Oct 19 (20:16) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
08238Chattisgarh Express ...COVSECR??
S T   S
n/a03:40Updated: Oct 19 (19:39) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...COVNER??
S T    
n/a04:00Updated: Oct 03 (13:08) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02589Gorakhpur - Secunder...COVNER??
   W   
n/a04:00Updated: Oct 02 (12:34) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...COVECR??
     F 
n/a04:00Updated: Today (08:30) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...COVNER??
 M    S
n/a04:00Updated: Oct 20 (10:12) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02626Kerala COVID-19 Spec...COVSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a04:10Updated: Oct 01 (12:06) by Pranav^~
02221Pune - Howrah COVID ...COVSER??
S T    
n/a04:15Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
07610Purna - Patna Festiv...COVSCR??
      S
n/a04:25Updated: Oct 17 (14:51) by KhagariaJn^~
02647Korba - Thiruvananth...COVSR??
S   T  
n/a04:40Updated: Oct 18 (14:38) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02788Danapur - Secunderab...COVSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a05:05Updated: Oct 02 (18:30) by Jammu_Mail^
02286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVSCR??
  T   S
n/a05:20Updated: May 28 (21:06) by Somanko_ELST^~
02270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVSR??
S  W   
n/a05:20Updated: Oct 14 (22:18) by KhagariaJn^~
02434New Delhi - MGR Chen...COVNR??
  T  F 
n/a05:30Updated: Jul 03 (23:17) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02442New Delhi - Bilaspur...COVNR??
S  W   
n/a05:45Updated: Aug 07 (11:30) by Karthik.iyer27^~
06509KSR Bengaluru - Dana...COVSWR??
  T    
n/a07:30Updated: Oct 20 (08:21) by KhagariaJn^~
03210Yesvantpur - Danapur...COVECR??
   W F 
n/a07:30Updated: Oct 24 (20:30) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
04134Yesvantpur - Prayagr...COVNCR??
    T  
n/a07:35Updated: Oct 23 (17:52) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
05119Rameswaram - Manduad...COVNER??
     F 
n/a07:45Updated: Oct 16 (09:31) by KhagariaJn^~
02295Sanghamitra COVID - ...COVSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a08:20Updated: Oct 02 (12:03) by FanofAlluArjun~
02974Puri - Gandhidham CO...COVWR??
S      
n/a08:25Updated: Oct 17 (15:01) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02105Vidarbha COVID-19 Sp...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:10Updated: Oct 07 (09:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02724Telangana COVID -19...COVSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:30Updated: Jul 20 (13:19) by 12723_AP_12724^~
02905Okha - Howrah SF Fes...COVWR??
 M     
n/a09:50Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
09205Porbandar - Howrah (...COVWR??
    TF 
n/a09:50Updated: Oct 16 (08:22) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02101Jnaneswari Super Del...COVCR??
   W  S
n/a10:00Updated: Oct 17 (22:55) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02578Bagmati Festival Spe...COVECR??
S      
n/a10:30Updated: Oct 16 (07:17) by TSAnubharadwaj^
03252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...COVECR??
  T    
n/a10:30Updated: Oct 16 (22:51) by KarthikCG^~
02539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...COVSWR??
    T  
n/a10:30Updated: Oct 16 (23:03) by TSAnubharadwaj^
02692New Delhi - KSR Ben...COVSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:45Updated: Oct 07 (05:22) by Pintoo^~
01040Maharashtra COVID-19...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:50Updated: Oct 08 (08:37) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:15Updated: Oct 10 (11:03) by tanu1995^~
02975Mysuru - Jaipur COVI...COVNWR??
S    F 
n/a11:15Updated: Sep 30 (07:46) by RamganjMandi^~
02806Andhra Pradesh COVI...COVECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:20Updated: Oct 02 (07:32) by FanofAlluArjun~
02817Santragachi - Pune W...COVSER??
S      
n/a11:20Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02792Danapur - Secunderab...COVSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:35Updated: Oct 20 (09:00) by Riteshwer_2001^~
08406Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVECoR??
      S
n/a11:35Updated: Sep 27 (20:25) by _V_K_^~
02844Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVECoR??
SMT  F 
n/a11:35Updated: Oct 08 (00:25) by tanu1995^~
02669Ganga Kaveri COVID-1...COVSR??
S T    
n/a11:55Updated: Oct 03 (14:07) by FanofAlluArjun~
02615Grand Trunk (GT) COV...COVSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a12:25Updated: Oct 01 (01:23) by Sri^~
02616Grand Trunk (GT) COV...COVSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a12:30Updated: Oct 01 (01:31) by Sri^~
03254Banaswadi - Patna Hu...COVECR??
 M     
n/a13:40Updated: Oct 16 (09:14) by KhagariaJn^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy