Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bandra Garib-Rath - नाम से गरीब, लेकिन मेरे दिल के करीब - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 00:43:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1918949-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2408755-0


OLD Departure Timings at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, PIN - 440001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 308 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 242
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.9/5 (444 votes)
cleanliness - good (59)
porters/escalators - good (56)
food - good (54)
transportation - good (57)
lodging - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (56)
sightseeing - good (53)
safety - good (57)
Show ALL Trains
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

141 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
02880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...COVRECoR??
  T  F 
n/a00:05Updated: Jan 15 (18:59) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02812Hatia - Mumbai LTT W...COVRSER??
      S
n/a00:05Updated: Dec 25 2020 (17:56) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02857Visakhapatnam - Mumb...COVRECoR??
 M     
n/a00:05Updated: Jan 15 (19:14) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02866Puri - Mumbai LTT SF...COVRECoR??
   W   
n/a00:05Updated: Jan 15 (19:09) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
07610Purna - Patna Festiv...COVRSCR??
     F 
n/a00:25Updated: Jan 01 (04:18) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...COVRECoR??
  T   S
n/a00:25Updated: Jan 15 (19:10) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02887Vizag Steel Samta Fe...COVRECoR??
SM WTF 
n/a00:40Updated: Jan 15 (19:12) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02888Vizag Steel Samta Fe...COVRECoR??
S TW FS
n/a00:50Updated: Jan 15 (19:12) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02818Pune - Santragachi W...COVRSER??
  T    
n/a01:25Updated: Dec 25 2020 (17:51) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02255Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...COVRNFR??
   W   
n/a01:25Updated: Jan 01 (22:17) by Riteshwer_2001^~
08243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...COVRSECR??
  TW   
01:4001:30Updated: Jan 01 (22:25) by Riteshwer_2001^~
08245Bilaspur - Bikaner S...COVRSECR??
S    F 
01:4001:30Updated: Jan 01 (22:24) by Riteshwer_2001^~
06011Thirukkural SF Covid...COVRSR??
S    F 
n/a02:00Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:47) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
06093MGR Chennai Central ...COVRSR??
S  W   
n/a02:15Updated: Jan 05 (17:19) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
08238Chhattisgarh Express...COVRSECR??
S T   S
n/a02:25Updated: Dec 25 2020 (13:27) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
08244Bhagat Ki Kothi - B...COVRSECR??
S    F 
05:1002:50Updated: Jan 01 (22:25) by Riteshwer_2001^~
08246Bikaner - Bilaspur S...COVRSECR??
 M W   
05:1002:50Updated: Jan 01 (22:24) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...COVRNER??
S T    
n/a04:00Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:47) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
02589Gorakhpur - Secunder...COVRNER??
   W   
n/a04:00Updated: Jan 03 (11:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...COVRECR??
     F 
n/a04:00Updated: Dec 28 2020 (17:11) by Siddharth98^~
02511Gorakhpur - Kochuvel...COVRNER??
 M    S
n/a04:00Updated: Dec 29 2020 (19:52) by Riteshwer_2001^~
05015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...COVRNER??
  T    
n/a04:00Updated: Dec 10 2020 (12:16) by ELSG^~
02221Pune - Howrah COVID ...COVRSER??
S T    
n/a04:15Updated: Dec 10 2020 (21:07) by azharsdd786^~
02645Ahilya Nagari SF Fes...COVRSR??
  T    
n/a04:20Updated: Dec 28 2020 (13:01) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
07609Patna - Purna Festiv...COVRSCR??
S      
n/a04:40Updated: Jan 01 (04:18) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02434Hazrat Nizamuddin -...COVRNR??
    T S
n/a05:10Updated: Jan 05 (23:51) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02442New Delhi - Bilaspur...COVRNR??
S  W   
n/a05:30Updated: Dec 29 2020 (17:08) by Saurabhdubey_86^~
02286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRSCR??
  T   S
n/a05:40Updated: Dec 07 2020 (11:14) by Siddharth98^~
02270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRSR??
S  W   
n/a05:40Updated: Dec 02 2020 (17:59) by BangaloreMail^~
05119Rameswaram - Manduad...COVRNER??
     F 
n/a06:55Updated: Dec 26 2020 (15:29) by ShriKaalBhairav~
02724Telangana COVID -19...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a07:15Updated: Dec 04 2020 (12:56) by 12723_AP_12724^~
06509KSR Bengaluru - Dana...COVRSWR??
  T    
n/a07:30Updated: Dec 01 2020 (23:07) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
02260Gitanjali SF Special...COVRSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a07:45Updated: Jan 01 (22:33) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02974Puri - Gandhidham CO...COVRWR??
S      
n/a08:10Updated: Dec 14 2020 (23:55) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02256Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...COVRNFR??
 M     
n/a08:10Updated: Jan 01 (22:18) by Riteshwer_2001^~
01137*Prerna Superfast Spe...*COVRCR??
   W   
n/a08:15Updated: Jan 16 (17:56) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02771Secunderabad - Raipu...COVRSCR??
  T T S
n/a08:25Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:51) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02295Sanghamitra SF Speci...COVRSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a08:40Updated: Dec 14 2020 (13:08) by ELSG^~
02788Danapur - Secunderab...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:00Updated: Jan 06 (07:46) by KhagariaJn^~
02105Vidarbha COVID-19 Sp...COVRCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:05Updated: Dec 10 2020 (07:16) by Chetan~
02721Dakshin SF Special (...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:25Updated: Dec 08 2020 (18:48) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:30Updated: Jan 14 (09:04) by JagdeeshSrivastava~
02905Okha - Howrah SF Fes...COVRWR??
 M     
n/a09:35Updated: Dec 24 2020 (19:42) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
09205Porbandar - Howrah (...COVRWR??
    TF 
n/a09:35Updated: Dec 24 2020 (19:42) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02101Jnaneswari Super Del...COVRCR??
   W  S
n/a09:40Updated: Jan 14 (21:05) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
06094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...COVRSR??
  T  F 
n/a09:50Updated: Jan 05 (17:20) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
05023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...COVRNER??
   W   
n/a10:05Updated: Dec 24 2020 (23:52) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02616Grand Trunk (GT) SF ...COVRSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:15Updated: Yesterday (17:12) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02669Ganga Kaveri COVID-1...COVRSR??
S T    
n/a10:30Updated: Dec 09 2020 (12:57) by FM Term Over
02806Andhra Pradesh COVI...COVRECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:40Updated: Dec 03 2020 (09:20) by FanofAlluArjun~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy