PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 27 03:07:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

OLD Departure Timings at NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
नागपूर जंक्शन     नागपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. BD/G/ET/CWA/NAB, Near State Bank of India,Jai Stambh Chowk,Off Central Avenue Rd, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, PIN - 440001
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 308 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

No Recent News for NGP/Nagpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 242
Number of Originating Trains: 21
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
Rating: 3.9/5 (444 votes)
cleanliness - good (59)
porters/escalators - good (56)
food - good (54)
transportation - good (57)
lodging - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (56)
sightseeing - good (53)
safety - good (57)
Show ALL Trains
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

115 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
02880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...COVRECoR??
  T  F 
n/a00:20Updated: Nov 25 (22:22) by ShashankSwain99^~
02812Hatia - Mumbai LTT W...COVRSER??
      S
n/a00:20Updated: Oct 17 (13:30) by Riteshwer_2001~
02857Visakhapatnam - Mumb...COVRECoR??
 M     
n/a00:20Updated: Nov 25 (22:47) by ShashankSwain99^~
02866Puri - Mumbai LTT SF...COVRECoR??
   W   
n/a00:20Updated: Nov 25 (22:39) by ShashankSwain99^~
08225Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...COVRSER??
S      
n/a00:20Updated: Nov 08 (19:08) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02851Visakhapatnam - Hazr...COVRECoR??
  T   S
n/a00:30Updated: Nov 25 (22:42) by ShashankSwain99^~
02390Chennai Egmore - Gay...COVRECR??
   W   
n/a00:55Updated: Oct 16 (08:57) by F Ahmad^~
02818Pune - Santragachi W...COVRSER??
  T    
n/a01:30Updated: Oct 16 (13:21) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
02389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...COVRECR??
 M     
n/a01:50Updated: Oct 15 (21:17) by F Ahmad^~
02888Vizag Steel Samta Fe...COVRECoR??
S TW FS
n/a02:00Updated: Nov 25 (22:44) by ShashankSwain99^~
06011Thirukkural SF Covid...COVRSR??
S    F 
n/a02:00Updated: Nov 18 (17:10) by RKrishnan^~
08238Chhattisgarh Express...COVRSECR??
S T   S
n/a03:40Updated: Oct 19 (19:39) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...COVRNER??
S T    
n/a04:00Updated: Nov 15 (02:04) by azharsdd786^~
02589Gorakhpur - Secunder...COVRNER??
   W   
n/a04:00Updated: Oct 02 (12:34) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02521Barauni - Ernakulam ...COVRECR??
     F 
n/a04:00Updated: Yesterday (19:14) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...COVRNER??
 M    S
n/a04:00Updated: Yesterday (22:08) by railfan^~
02626Kerala COVID-19 Spec...COVRSR??
SMTWTFS
n/a04:10Updated: Oct 01 (12:06) by Pranav^~
02221Pune - Howrah COVID ...COVRSER??
S T    
n/a04:15Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
07610Purna - Patna Festiv...COVRSCR??
      S
n/a04:25Updated: Oct 17 (14:51) by KhagariaJn^~
02647Korba - Thiruvananth...COVRSR??
S   T  
n/a04:40Updated: Oct 18 (14:38) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02788Danapur - Secunderab...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a05:05Updated: Nov 19 (18:16) by ShivamDubey~
02438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRNR??
 M     
n/a05:15Updated: Yesterday (22:05) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRSCR??
  T   S
n/a05:20Updated: May 28 (21:06) by Somanko_ELST^~
02270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...COVRSR??
S  W   
n/a05:20Updated: Oct 14 (22:18) by KhagariaJn^~
02434New Delhi - MGR Chen...COVRNR??
  T  F 
n/a05:30Updated: Jul 03 (23:17) by Riteshwer_2001~
02442New Delhi - Bilaspur...COVRNR??
S  W   
n/a05:45Updated: Aug 07 (11:30) by Karthik.iyer27^~
06509KSR Bengaluru - Dana...COVRSWR??
  T    
n/a07:30Updated: Oct 30 (21:38) by KhagariaJn^~
03210Yesvantpur - Danapur...COVRECR??
   W F 
n/a07:30Updated: Oct 24 (20:30) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
04134Yesvantpur - Prayagr...COVRNCR??
    T  
n/a07:35Updated: Oct 23 (17:52) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
05119Rameswaram - Manduad...COVRNER??
     F 
n/a07:45Updated: Oct 16 (09:31) by KhagariaJn^~
06009Rameswaram - Manduad...COVRSR??
      S
n/a07:45Updated: Yesterday (17:32) by KhagariaJn^~
02295Sanghamitra COVID - ...COVRSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a08:20Updated: Oct 02 (12:03) by FanofAlluArjun~
02974Puri - Gandhidham CO...COVRWR??
S      
n/a08:25Updated: Oct 17 (15:01) by Riteshwer_2001~
02105Vidarbha COVID-19 Sp...COVRCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:10Updated: Oct 07 (09:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
02724Telangana COVID -19...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:30Updated: Jul 20 (13:19) by 12723_AP_12724^~
02905Okha - Howrah SF Fes...COVRWR??
 M     
n/a09:50Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
09205Porbandar - Howrah (...COVRWR??
    TF 
n/a09:50Updated: Oct 16 (08:22) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
02101Jnaneswari Super Del...COVRCR??
   W  S
n/a10:00Updated: Oct 17 (22:55) by MR_INDIANRAILIN~
02578Bagmati Festival Spe...COVRECR??
S      
n/a10:30Updated: Yesterday (19:16) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
03252Yesvantpur - Patlipu...COVRECR??
  T    
n/a10:30Updated: Oct 16 (22:51) by KarthikCG^~
02539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...COVRSWR??
    T  
n/a10:30Updated: Nov 25 (20:24) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
02692New Delhi - KSR Ben...COVRSWR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:45Updated: Oct 07 (05:22) by Pintoo^~
01040Maharashtra COVID-19...COVRCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:50Updated: Oct 08 (08:37) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...COVRSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:15Updated: Oct 10 (11:03) by tanu1995^~
02975Mysuru - Jaipur COVI...COVRNWR??
S    F 
n/a11:15Updated: Sep 30 (07:46) by RamganjMandi^~
02806Andhra Pradesh COVI...COVRECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:20Updated: Oct 02 (07:32) by FanofAlluArjun~
02817Santragachi - Pune W...COVRSER??
S      
n/a11:20Updated: Nov 08 (05:52) by azharsdd786^~
02792Danapur - Secunderab...COVRSCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a11:35Updated: Nov 13 (00:58) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
08406Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVRECoR??
      S
n/a11:35Updated: Sep 27 (20:25) by _V_K_^~
02844Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVRECoR??
SMT  F 
n/a11:35Updated: Oct 08 (00:25) by tanu1995^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy