Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

हम RailFan - हमेशा पंखों पे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Feb 19 04:44:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

OLD Departure Timings at DMM/Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
ధర్మవరం జంక్షన్     धर्मवरम जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Railway Station Rd(Jn Pt KLU,PKD, SSPN,PAK), Dharmavaram - 515672
State: Andhra Pradesh


Zone: SCoR/South Coast   Division: Guntakal

No Recent News for DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 90
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (7)

Nearby Stations

CCA/Chigicherla 11 km     BSPL/Basampalle 15 km     NGM/Nagasamudram 15 km     CCI/Chinnekunta Palli 15 km     RLX/Ramanujam Palli 18 km     ZPL/Zangalapalle 21 km     KTCR/Kotha Cheruvu 30 km     PSPY/Prasannayana Palli 30 km     MKJ/Makkajipalli 30 km     SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 33 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Departure Timings

94 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFDeparture DaysOld DepNew Dep ↑↑Time-Table Status
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
00:3000:20Updated: Jan 19 (22:54) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
00:2500:20Updated: Aug 13 2019 (18:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWR??
SMT T S
no change00:40Updated: Jul 06 2019 (09:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER??
 M     
00:5000:45Updated: Jan 26 (22:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWR??
    T  
00:5000:45Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39) by Kumaon Tiger^~
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWR??
   W   
00:5000:45Updated: Feb 16 (19:01) by Forever Railfan^~
22602Sainagar Shirdi - MG...SFSR??
      S
00:5000:45Updated: Oct 11 2019 (02:26) by Skumar^~
16533Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...ExpSWR??
     F 
no change00:50Updated: Feb 16 (18:59) by Forever Railfan^~
15015Gorakhpur - Yelahank...ExpNER??
   W   
05:3501:05Updated: Jan 01 (16:10) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSR??
S      
01:2501:20Updated: Feb 15 (10:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSR??
  TWT S
01:2501:20Updated: Feb 15 (10:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12732Secunderabad - Tirup...SFSCoR??
S   T  
05:0501:30Updated: Jan 26 (21:33) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
12766Amravati - Tirupati ...SFSCoR??
  T  F 
no change01:30Updated: Oct 07 2019 (00:48) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
12770Seven Hills SF Expre...SFSCR??
   W  S
no change01:30Updated: Nov 16 2019 (15:28) by 【E】【L】【S】【K】 【W】【A】【P】【7】^~
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:00Updated: Sep 29 2019 (13:17) by SouL ReGaLToS^
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
02:1502:10Updated: Sep 29 2019 (13:15) by SouL ReGaLToS^
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoR??
S      
02:4002:35Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:18) by Mumbaikar™^~
12647Kongu SF Express (PT...SFSR??
 M     
02:4002:35Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:01) by GZB RF^~
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWR??
   W  S
02:4002:35Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:14) by Jayashree ❖ Amita^
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
     F 
02:4002:35Updated: Jul 29 2019 (08:31) by 💖💖अहमदाबाद मुम्बई सेंट्रल अहमदाबाद तेजस एक्सप्रे^~
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWR??
  T    
02:4002:35Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:32) by GZB RF^~
12785Kacheguda - Mysuru S...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:45Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...ExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:15Updated: Feb 12 (17:56) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
22692Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajSWR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:25Updated: Feb 01 (03:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11311Solapur - Hassan Exp...ExpCR??
SMTWTFS
no change04:00Updated: Jul 03 2019 (23:40) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
11301Udyan ExpressExpCR??
SMTWTFS
04:1504:05Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:42) by Forever Railfan^~
16572Bidar - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
  TWT S
04:3004:20Updated: Dec 08 2019 (08:12) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
16584Latur - Yesvantpur E...ExpSWR??
SM   F 
04:3004:20Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:54) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
12735Secunderabad - Yesva...GRSCR??
 M  T S
no change04:50Updated: Jan 29 (08:05) by Lone Warrior^~
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCR??
 M     
05:1204:50Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:04) by Skumar^~
17211Kondaveedu Express (...ExpSCoR??
  T T S
05:3005:20Updated: Aug 05 2019 (11:59) by Durg Humsafar Coming Soon🙆^~
17308Basava ExpressExpSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:5005:40Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:07) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
57477Tirupati - Kadiridev...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:5205:45Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:55) by TEAM JATAYU ❖ MANA OORU MANA PUTTURU^
17603Kacheguda - Yesvantp...ExpSCR??
SMTWTFS
06:2006:15Updated: Sep 05 2019 (19:03) by Forever Railfan^~
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSR??
 M  TFS
06:5006:40Updated: Feb 15 (10:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSR??
  T    
06:5006:40Updated: Feb 15 (10:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19301Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -...ExpWR??
  T    
07:1007:05Updated: Feb 14 (22:04) by ꧁«प्रभात शरण ☆ IAS Usha​™»꧂^~
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
    T  
07:1007:05Updated: Aug 13 2019 (17:43) by Jayashree ❖ Amita^
18463Prasanti Express (PT...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change07:25Updated: Jul 12 2019 (23:47) by Skumar^~
77419Hindupur - Guntakal ...DEMUSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:05Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:52) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSER??
     F 
no change08:27Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWR??
   W F 
no change09:00Updated: Dec 12 2019 (22:46) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:25Updated: Sep 19 2019 (15:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57476Guntakal - Tirupati ...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:45Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:38) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWR??
 M   F 
10:1010:05Updated: Oct 17 2019 (22:21) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCR??
S      
10:1010:05Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWR??
      S
10:2010:10Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15016Yelahanka - Gorakhpu...ExpNER??
    T  
11:4511:30Updated: Jan 04 (14:29) by 16593 💎 SBC Nanded Express 💎 16594^~
16614Coimbatore - Rajkot ...ExpSR??
     F 
11:4511:30Updated: Feb 16 (18:46) by Forever Railfan^~
56504Vijayawada - Bengalu...PassSWR??
SMTWTFS
12:0011:35Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:21) by 16591🔸Hampi Express🔸16592^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy