Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 22:22:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2172074-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4005527-9


Old Arrival Timings at ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
અમદાવાદ જંક્શન     अहमदाबाद जंक्शन
[Kalupur]

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Kalupur Railway Station Road, Sakar Bazar, Kalupur, Ahmedabad , Pin Code - 380002 .
State: Gujarat


Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 196
Number of Originating Trains: 60
Number of Terminating Trains: 61
Rating: 3.8/5 (460 votes)
cleanliness - good (60)
porters/escalators - good (58)
food - good (59)
transportation - good (58)
lodging - good (53)
railfanning - good (58)
sightseeing - good (56)
safety - good (58)

Nearby Stations

KKF/Kankaria 2 km     MAN/Maninagar 3 km     ASV/Asarva 3 km     SBT/Sabarmati Junction 5 km     SBIC/Sabarmati Bridge Town 5 km     SBI/Sabarmati Junction 6 km     SBIB/Sabarmati BG 6 km     SAHP/Sahijpur 6 km     SDGM/Sardargram 7 km     VTA/Vatva 8 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

276 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
22968*Allahabad - Ahmedaba...*SFWR??
S      
no change00:05Updated: Sep 15 (00:36) by ST21CPNC70ALd^~
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWR??
      S
00:0200:05Updated: Jul 02 (10:06) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...SFWR??
  T    
00:0200:05Updated: Jul 02 (10:08) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
09027Bandra Terminus - Pa...SFWR??
    T  
n/a00:05Updated: Today (06:08) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSR??
 M     
00:2000:15Updated: Sep 02 (02:41) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22993Bandra Terminus - Ma...SFWR??
     F 
no change00:15Updated: Jul 02 (10:10) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWR??
S  W   
no change00:20Updated: Sep 14 (00:15) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWR??
     FS
no change00:20Updated: Sep 14 (00:41) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
79429*Anand - Ahmedabad DE...*DEMUWR??
 M  T S
no change00:30Updated: Jul 03 (19:17) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:35Updated: Jul 02 (10:16) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
17037Secunderabad - Hisar...ExpSCR??
    TF 
no change00:50Updated: Aug 03 (09:59) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
22476Coimbatore - Hisar A...ACSFNWR??
 M     
21:4500:50Updated: Jul 01 (18:26) by Keshav K rf™^~
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWR??
  T    
23:0001:00Updated: Jul 02 (10:15) by Forever Railfan^~
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWR??
   WT  
23:0001:00Updated: Jul 01 (16:13) by Forever Railfan^~
22974Puri - Gandhidham We...SFWR??
 M     
no change01:00Updated: Oct 10 (21:31) by 12302 The Devil King^~
19423Tirunelveli - Gandhi...HmsWR??
      S
23:0001:00Updated: Jul 01 (01:16) by Keshav K rf™^~
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNR??
S TW F 
01:1001:05Updated: Jul 01 (17:14) by Keshav K rf™^~
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNR??
 M  T  
01:1001:05Updated: Jul 01 (15:02) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
19044Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...HmsWR??
      S
01:1001:05Updated: Jul 01 (01:23) by Keshav K rf™^~
04817Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpNWR??
 M  T  
n/a01:40Updated: Sep 20 (21:07) by Aniket^~
22955Kutch SF Express (PT...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:45Updated: Jul 01 (14:33) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
22936Palitana - Mumbai Ba...SFWR??
S      
no change01:50Updated: Jul 02 (11:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22924Jamnagar - Bandra Te...HmsWR??
 M W F 
n/a01:55Updated: Jul 01 (05:44) by Forever Railfan^~
19217Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWR??
SMTWTFS
no change02:00Updated: Jul 03 (20:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWR??
  T  F 
02:1002:05Updated: Jul 01 (20:39) by Keshav K rf™^~
16502*Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...*ExpSWR??
  T    
no change02:20Updated: Jul 01 (20:40) by Kumaon Tiger^~
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSR??
 M     
no change02:20Updated: Aug 02 (21:38) by Skumar^~
54806*Jaipur - Ahmedabad P...*PassNWR??
SMTWTFS
03:4502:30Updated: Jul 01 (19:22) by Keshav K rf™^~
09452Bhagalpur - Gandhidh...ExpWR??
   W   
no change02:30Updated: Oct 13 (15:16) by Amish Kumar^~
82946Bhagalpur - Gandhidh...SvdWR??
   W   
n/a02:30Updated: Oct 11 (21:00) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
19402*Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...*ExpWR??
    T  
02:5002:40Updated: Jul 01 (19:53) by Keshav K rf™^~
22956Kutch SF Express (PT...SFWR??
SMTWTFS
02:5002:45Updated: Jul 01 (14:59) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWR??
    T  
03:1003:00Updated: Jul 02 (12:34) by Forever Railfan^~
18422Ajmer - Puri ExpressExpECoR??
   W  S
no change03:00Updated: Jul 02 (12:30) by Saurabh®^~
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWR??
     F 
no change03:10Updated: Jul 02 (10:19) by Forever Railfan^~
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWR??
S     S
no change03:10Updated: Oct 12 (22:14) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22994Mahuva - Bandra Term...SFWR??
   W   
03:2503:10Updated: Jul 02 (11:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22919*MGR Chennai Central ...*HmsWR??
     F 
no change03:15Updated: Jul 17 (15:53) by Forever Railfan^~
18401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...ExpECoR??
  T    
no change03:20Updated: Oct 13 (17:10) by 🚂🏁12707🔥APSK🔥12708~
18501Visakhapatnam - Gand...ExpECoR??
      S
no change03:20Updated: Jul 03 (20:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22137*Prerana Express (PT)*SFCR??
SM  T  
no change03:25Updated: Jul 02 (13:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWR??
   W   
03:2003:25Updated: Jul 02 (00:18) by Chandrayaan 2 is not a failure🇮🇳 Proud of ISRO~
12946Mahuva - Surat SF Ex...SFWR??
    T  
no change03:25Updated: Jul 01 (20:10) by Forever Railfan^~
59230-SlipBhavnagar Terminus -...SFWR??
    T  
no change03:25Updated: Jul 01 (20:09) by Forever Railfan^~
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCR??
     F 
03:2003:25Updated: Sep 13 (19:09) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
01208Rajkot - Nagpur Supe...SFCR??
   W   
n/a03:25Updated: Oct 05 (07:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:30Updated: Jul 10 (18:00) by Pandian SF Express^~
19166*Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...*ExpWR??
 M W F 
no change03:45Updated: Jul 01 (16:00) by Shaurya117^~
19168*Varanasi - Ahmedabad...*ExpWR??
S T T S
no change03:45Updated: Jul 03 (20:22) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59439*Mumbai Central - Ahm...*PassWR??
SMTWTFS
no change04:00Updated: Jul 02 (09:35) by Forever Railfan^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy