Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 20 04:54:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Old Arrival Timings at GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
গুৱাহাটী     गुवाहाटी

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

0361-2737155, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati-781001, Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan
State: Assam

Elevation: 59 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding

No Recent News for GHY/Guwahati
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 62
Number of Originating Trains: 36
Number of Terminating Trains: 36
Rating: 3.9/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (18)
railfanning - good (18)
sightseeing - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)

Nearby Stations

NGC/New Guwahati 4 km     NMY/Noonmati 5 km     KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 7 km     NNGE/Narangi 8 km     PNO/Pandu 9 km     AMJ/Amin Gaon 10 km     AGT/Agthori 14 km     PHI/Panikhaiti 14 km     TKC/Thakurkuchi 19 km     AZA/Azara 20 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
20502Anand Vihar Terminal...RajNFR??
     F 
no change00:30Updated: Jul 01 (03:26) by Keshav K rf™^~
15631*Barmer - Guwahati Ex...*ExpNFR??
   W F 
01:0000:50Updated: Aug 21 (18:24) by 12302 The Devil King~
25631*Bikaner - Guwahati L...*ExpNFR??
   W F 
no change01:00Updated: Jul 01 (03:26) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:00Updated: Jul 19 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:00Updated: Jul 19 (17:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15666*Dimapur - Guwahati B...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
03:3004:00Updated: Jul 01 (10:17) by Kumaon Tiger^~
13173Kanchanjungha Expres...ExpER??
 M W FS
no change04:00Updated: Jul 30 (01:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13175Kanchanjunga Express...ExpER??
S T T  
no change04:00Updated: Sep 12 (13:24) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
15618*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change04:25Updated: Jul 01 (10:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFR??
S      
no change04:45Updated: Jul 01 (17:30) by VK^~
15629Nagaon Express (PT)ExpNFR??
    T  
no change04:45Updated: Jul 01 (17:37) by VK^~
15417Alipurduar Jn - Silg...ExpNFR??
 M W  S
no change04:45Updated: Jul 02 (09:11) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
01665Habibganj - Agartala...ExpWCR??
     F 
no change04:45Updated: Yesterday (02:23) by 12302 The Devil King~
13181Kolkata - Silghat To...ExpER??
  T    
n/a04:45Updated: Sep 11 (10:05) by In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFR??
      S
04:5505:13Updated: Jul 21 (20:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
01666Agartala - Habibganj...ExpWCR??
S      
no change05:15Updated: Jul 19 (14:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20503Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNFR??
     F 
05:1505:23Updated: Jul 19 (17:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20505Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNFR??
  T   S
n/a05:23Updated: Aug 07 (21:48) by সৌরাশীষ^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFR??
   W   
no change05:40Updated: Jul 01 (16:46) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15604*Ledo - Guwahati Inte...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
04:4505:50Updated: Jul 02 (22:23) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
15606*Dibrugarh - Guwahati...*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
04:4505:50Updated: Yesterday (10:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15601Silchar - New Delhi ...SKrNFR??
  T    
05:4505:55Updated: Jul 17 (13:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12508Aronai Express (PT)SFNFR??
     F 
no change06:00Updated: Jul 17 (02:10) by Skumar^~
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFR??
   W   
no change06:00Updated: Jul 17 (02:08) by Skumar^~
12509*Bengaluru Cantt. - G...*SFNFR??
SM    S
no change06:00Updated: Jul 01 (16:40) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12513*Secunderabad - Guwah...*SFNFR??
  T    
no change06:00Updated: Jul 13 (20:08) by 🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR??
     F 
05:4506:00Updated: Jul 19 (17:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNR??
SMTWTFS
06:3506:38Updated: Jul 13 (17:49) by Keshav K rf™^~
15967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...ExpNFR??
S  WT  
no change06:55Updated: Jul 01 (10:15) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15927Rangiya - New Tinsuk...ExpNFR??
 MT  FS
no change06:55Updated: Jul 02 (09:30) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
20501Agartala - Anand Vih...RajNFR??
  T    
07:1007:08Updated: Aug 27 (23:43) by 12302 The Devil King~
15635*Okha - Guwahati Dwar...*ExpNFR??
 M     
07:0007:10Updated: Aug 29 (16:38) by 12302 The Devil King~
15960Kamrup Express (PT)ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
07:3007:28Updated: Jul 01 (10:57) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15612*Silchar - Guwahati E...*ExpNFR??
 M  T S
no change07:45Updated: Jul 02 (10:03) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
12507Aronai Express (PT)SFNFR??
     F 
08:1508:10Updated: Jul 01 (16:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
02513*Secunderabad - Guwah...*ExpNFR??
      S
n/a08:45Updated: Aug 22 (17:53) by VK^~
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFR??
    T  
08:4509:05Updated: Aug 14 (09:36) by sreerup kol^~
15602New Delhi - Silchar ...SKrNFR??
      S
08:4509:05Updated: Jul 01 (09:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNR??
   W   
08:4509:05Updated: Jul 19 (17:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12502*New Delhi - Guwahati...*SKrNFR??
  T  F 
08:4509:15Updated: Sep 12 (13:11) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
55801*Manas Rhino Passenge...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
08:5009:15Updated: Jul 02 (10:00) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
55604*Mairabari-Guwahati K...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:0509:20Updated: Jul 02 (10:19) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
75723*New Bongaigaon - Gu...*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:0509:40Updated: Jul 01 (19:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15769Alipur Duar - Lumdin...ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
09:1509:40Updated: Jul 02 (09:42) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
12345*Saraighat Express (P...*SFER??
SMTWTFS
09:5010:05Updated: Jul 01 (18:52) by সৌরাশীষ^~
13282Rajendra Nagar Termi...ExpECR??
S      
no change10:25Updated: Sep 04 (22:53) by 12302 The Devil King~
75730*Silghat Town - Guwah...*DEMUNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:2510:30Updated: Jul 01 (19:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12087*Naharlagun - Guwahat...*ShtbNFR??
  T T S
n/a11:00Updated: Jul 01 (00:13) by Keshav K rf™^~
15670*Nagaland Express*ExpNFR??
SMTWTFS
10:5511:10Updated: Sep 12 (13:59) by Saptarshi সপ্তর্ষি^~
55753*Sifhung Passenger (U...*PassNFR??
SMTWTFS
no change11:25Updated: Jul 06 (01:01) by Jay Shah*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy