Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 17:31:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Old Arrival Timings at CD/Chandrapur (3 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
चंद्रपूर     चंद्रपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

State Highway 264, Ganj Ward, Ph : 07172 - 250500, Chandrapur 442401
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 194 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

No Recent News for CD/Chandrapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Nearby Stations

VVKN/Vivekananda Nagar 3 km     CAF/Chanda Fort 3 km     BUPH/Babupeth 5 km     CPW/Chotipadoli 7 km     GNVR/Gondwana Visapur 10 km     TAE/Tadali Junction 14 km     BPQ/Balharshah Junction 14 km     CIP/Chichpalli 18 km     BUX/Bhandak 24 km     MAGH/Manikgarh 24 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

99 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change00:13Updated: Jul 01 (17:38) by Search on YT Pankaj Mishra Rail*^~
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
00:3600:38Updated: Jul 01 (20:30) by Kumaon Tiger^~
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCR??
S  W F 
00:5700:55Updated: Oct 10 (18:29) by CNB WAP7^~
17038Hisar - Secunderabad...ExpSCR??
S T    
01:3101:17Updated: Jul 02 (00:44) by Chandrayaan 2 is not a failure🇮🇳 Proud of ISRO~
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSR??
   W   
no stop01:18Updated: Jul 02 (12:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
16794Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSR??
     F 
no change01:47Updated: Oct 07 (15:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22127Anandwan SF ExpressSFCR??
  T    
no change01:48Updated: Jul 01 (10:48) by Forever Railfan^~
57135Ajni - Kazipet Passe...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change01:59Updated: Jul 02 (14:01) by Forever Railfan^~
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFECoR??
SMTWTFS
no change03:21Updated: Jul 01 (18:33) by Keshav K rf™^~
57136Kazipet - Ajni Passe...PassSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change04:23Updated: Jul 01 (13:47) by SunRisers Hyderabad ™^~
16793Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSR??
  T    
04:3604:27Updated: Oct 07 (15:59) by HAPPY BIRTHDAY to SAI DEVANSH BZA^
16359Ernakulam - Patna Ex...ExpSR??
 M     
04:3804:28Updated: Jul 03 (03:47) by HAPPY BIRTHDAY to SAI DEVANSH BZA^
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNER??
     F 
04:3804:28Updated: Jul 01 (01:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul W...ExpSCR??
     F 
04:5604:48Updated: Jul 01 (13:17) by GZB RF^~
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCR??
  T T S
04:5604:48Updated: Oct 10 (18:29) by CNB WAP7^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR??
SMTWTFS
05:2905:19Updated: Sep 07 (01:11) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
05:4905:39Updated: Jul 01 (11:55) by GZB RF^~
12861Dakshin Link SF Expr...SFSCoR??
SMTWTFS
05:4905:39Updated: Jul 02 (13:34) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17037Secunderabad - Hisar...ExpSCR??
   WT  
06:1006:00Updated: Aug 03 (09:59) by Ranthambhore SuperFast Express^~
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSR??
S      
06:1006:01Updated: Sep 02 (02:41) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNER??
     F 
06:2806:18Updated: Jul 27 (06:35) by AKS®⭐^~
12578Bagmati Express (PT)SFECR??
S      
06:2606:18Updated: Sep 24 (17:00) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR??
  T    
06:2706:18Updated: Jul 01 (02:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSR??
SMTWTFS
no change06:52Updated: Aug 31 (19:20) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...SFNER??
 M   FS
no change06:55Updated: Sep 15 (13:35) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECR??
   W   
no change06:55Updated: Jun 30 (23:19) by Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR??
  T    
no change06:56Updated: Jul 01 (08:03) by Himalayan Railways^~
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNER??
S      
no change07:14Updated: Jul 29 (08:36) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNER??
    T  
no change07:14Updated: Jul 29 (08:36) by 💖💖लखनऊ जंक्शन नई दिल्ली तेजस एक्सप्रेस💖💖^~
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSR??
S   T  
no change07:19Updated: Jul 01 (01:30) by Keshav K rf™^~
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNER??
  T    
no change07:58Updated: Oct 08 (20:34) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12967MGR Chennai Central ...SFNWR??
 M W   
08:1808:09Updated: Jul 01 (21:53) by Keshav K rf™^~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR??
      S
08:1908:09Updated: Jul 01 (21:54) by Keshav K rf™^~
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWR??
S    F 
08:1908:09Updated: Jul 01 (12:06) by GZB RF^~
18401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...ExpECoR??
 M     
08:3808:28Updated: Oct 13 (17:10) by 🚂🏁12707🔥APSK🔥12708~
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSR??
S T    
08:3708:29Updated: Oct 12 (06:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51195Wardha - Balharshah ...PassCR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:30Updated: Jul 02 (13:52) by Forever Railfan^~
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:30Updated: Jul 01 (15:54) by Forever Railfan^~
18501Visakhapatnam - Gand...ExpECoR??
     F 
no stop08:37Updated: Jul 03 (20:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSR??
SMTWTFS
09:1309:04Updated: Sep 17 (23:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11083Tadoba ExpressExpCR??
      S
no change09:22Updated: Jul 02 (14:07) by Forever Railfan^~
22354Banaswadi - Patna Hu...HmsECR??
 M     
n/a10:46Updated: Jul 01 (00:51) by HAPPY BIRTHDAY to SAI DEVANSH BZA^
18402Okha - Puri Dwarka E...ExpECoR??
    T  
no change11:17Updated: Jul 03 (09:35) by Kumaon Tiger^~
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSR??
   W   
no change11:18Updated: Jul 01 (14:57) by Noise Play Vlog Edition Coming Soon^~
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSR??
   W   
no change11:18Updated: Jul 01 (15:13) by Noise Play Vlog Edition Coming Soon^~
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECR??
    T  
11:5611:46Updated: Jul 06 (09:45) by HAPPY BIRTHDAY to SAI DEVANSH BZA^
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR??
 M     
no stop11:48Updated: Oct 10 (20:31) by CNB WAP7^~
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSR??
     F 
11:5811:48Updated: Jul 01 (09:17) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSR??
  T    
no stop11:48Updated: Jul 01 (16:14) by Keshav K rf™^~
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCR??
SMTWTFS
no change12:23Updated: Jul 01 (12:04) by Ankit^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy