Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

SDAH NDLS Duronto: দৌঁড়ে চলো , দিল্লি চলো - PPG

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 26 04:36:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

Old Arrival Timings at WR/Wardha Junction (4 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
वर्धा जंक्शन     वर्धा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
MSH 3, Jn Pt - NGP/BD/BPQ, Wardha 442001
State: Maharashtra


Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur

No Recent News for WR/Wardha Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 89
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Rating: 4.1/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

32 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
02812Hatia - Mumbai LTT W...COVSER??
      S
n/a01:37Updated: Oct 17 (13:30) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02857Visakhapatnam - Mumb...COVECoR??
 M     
n/a01:37Updated: Oct 17 (14:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02866Puri - Mumbai LTT SF...COVECoR??
   W   
n/a01:37Updated: Oct 17 (13:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02223Pune - Ajni Covid - ...COVCR??
      S
n/a03:40Updated: Oct 08 (05:27) by RamganjMandi^~
02105Vidarbha COVID-19 Sp...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a07:25Updated: Oct 07 (09:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
08402Dwarka COVID - 19 Sp...COVECoR??
    T  
n/a09:12Updated: Oct 03 (23:12) by FanofAlluArjun~
02809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:19Updated: Oct 10 (11:03) by tanu1995^~
02974Puri - Gandhidham CO...COVWR??
S      
n/a09:30Updated: Oct 17 (15:01) by Riteshwer_2001^~
08406Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVECoR??
      S
n/a09:35Updated: Sep 27 (20:25) by _V_K_^~
02844Ahmedabad - Puri COV...COVECoR??
SMT  F 
n/a09:35Updated: Oct 08 (00:25) by tanu1995^~
08401Dwarka COVID - 19 Sp...COVECoR??
 M     
n/a11:07Updated: Yesterday (23:02) by VijaySai123^~
08501Visakhapatnam - Gand...COVECoR??
     F 
n/a11:07Updated: Oct 15 (18:39) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
01417Pune - Nagpur COVID-...COVCR??
     F 
n/a11:38Updated: Oct 08 (06:56) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02239Pune - Ajni COVID-19...COVCR??
S      
n/a11:38Updated: Oct 08 (07:11) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02811Mumbai LTT - Hatia W...COVSER??
S      
n/a11:52Updated: Oct 17 (13:31) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02858Mumbai LTT - Visakha...COVECoR??
  T    
n/a11:52Updated: Oct 17 (14:45) by Riteshwer_2001^~
02865Mumbai LTT - Puri SF...COVECoR??
    T  
n/a11:53Updated: Oct 17 (13:32) by Riteshwer_2001^~
01040Maharashtra COVID-19...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a12:10Updated: Oct 08 (08:37) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
01039Maharashtra COVID-19...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a14:42Updated: Oct 08 (08:36) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a15:00Updated: Oct 06 (18:50) by tanu1995^~
08405Puri - Ahmedabad COV...COVECoR??
    T  
n/a15:51Updated: Sep 27 (20:23) by _V_K_^~
02843Puri - Ahmedabad COV...COVECoR??
S  W FS
n/a15:51Updated: Oct 08 (00:21) by tanu1995^~
01418Nagpur - Pune COVID-...COVCR??
     F 
n/a16:07Updated: Oct 08 (22:30) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02833Ahmedabad - Howrah C...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a16:15Updated: Oct 14 (13:55) by Somanko_ELST^~
01235Nagpur - Madgaon Fes...COVCR??
     F 
n/a16:53Updated: Oct 18 (03:16) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02106Vidarbha COVID-19 Sp...COVCR??
SMTWTFS
n/a18:13Updated: Oct 07 (10:04) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
01236Madgaon - Nagpur Fes...COVCR??
S      
n/a18:28Updated: Oct 18 (13:04) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02973Gandhidham - Puri CO...COVWR??
    T  
n/a20:04Updated: Oct 01 (00:17) by _V_K_^~
02834Howrah - Ahmedabad C...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a20:14Updated: Oct 07 (21:29) by tanu1995^~
08502Gandhidham - Visakha...COVECoR??
 M     
n/a20:28Updated: Oct 15 (18:40) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02224Ajni - Pune Covid - ...COVCR??
  T    
n/a20:50Updated: Oct 08 (05:35) by RamganjMandi^~
02240Ajni - Pune COVID-19...COVCR??
S      
n/a20:51Updated: Oct 08 (07:17) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy