Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kolkata Local - আমি তোমাকে ভালবাসি

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 23:10:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 407711-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Platform No. 2 Champa Railway Station
Entry# 4235427-0


Old Arrival Timings at CPH/Champa Junction (3 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
     चाँपा जंक्शन

Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Jn. Pt - KRBA/BSP/JSG, National Highway 200 (07819-245767), Champa - 495671
State: Chhattisgarh


Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Bilaspur

No Recent News for CPH/Champa Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 74
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Nearby Stations

SVNI/Sivni 4 km     SRGD/Saragaon Deori 7 km     BPRH/Balpur Halt 8 km     SGRD/Saragaon Road 8 km     NIA/Janjgir Naila 11 km     KTHD/Kothari Road 12 km     MWRN/Madwarani 16 km     BUA/Baradwar 16 km     KPNA/Kapan 19 km     JDDA/Jetha 22 km    
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

81 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
20813Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoR??
    T  
01:4801:52Updated: Oct 12 (06:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
02:0002:01Updated: Jul 01 (16:55) by Sandip Madhu~
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR??
   W  S
02:0102:02Updated: Yesterday (20:14) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSER??
  T   S
01:5802:03Updated: Jul 02 (09:13) by Forever Railfan^~
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
03:0303:07Updated: Sep 10 (23:57) by 12302 The Devil King^~
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWR??
S   T  
03:3703:28Updated: Jul 02 (01:14) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12409Raigarh - Hazrat Niz...SFNR??
 M WTFS
04:2904:31Updated: Jul 22 (21:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58113Tatanagar - Bilaspur...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:2005:24Updated: Jul 02 (17:07) by VK^~
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpSCoR??
 MT  F 
05:3105:32Updated: Jul 21 (20:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
05:5806:02Updated: Jul 01 (13:56) by Sandip Madhu~
06647Korba - Bilaspur Pas...PassSR??
   W  S
06:0806:14Updated: Jul 04 (13:48) by Forever Railfan^~
22830Shalimar - Bhuj SF E...SFSER??
S      
06:1906:21Updated: Jul 02 (12:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
08061Shalimar - Jaipur Sp...ExpSER??
  T    
n/a06:22Updated: Sep 19 (06:53) by Aniket^~
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWR??
 M     
06:1906:23Updated: Oct 06 (08:20) by GZB RF^~
68745Gevra Road - Raipur ...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
07:0007:05Updated: Jul 02 (09:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18801Hasdeo ExpressExpSECR??
S   TFS
n/a07:18Updated: Jul 02 (17:29) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
18803Hasdeo ExpressExpSECR??
 MTW   
n/a07:18Updated: Jul 02 (17:53) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
12069Raigarh - Gondia Jan...JShtbSECR??
 MTWTFS
07:3507:31Updated: Jul 01 (15:29) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCR??
SMTWTFS
07:4307:47Updated: Sep 20 (16:35) by 12302 The Devil King^~
58214Bilaspur - Titlagarh...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:00Updated: Jul 03 (18:37) by Keshav K rf™^~
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWR??
S  W  S
08:1308:15Updated: Jul 02 (13:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12906-SlipHowrah - Okha Link S...SFWR??
S  W  S
08:1308:15Updated: Jul 02 (13:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWR??
S   T  
no change08:34Updated: Today (22:21) by 12302 The Devil King^~
68735Raigarh - Bilaspur M...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:50Updated: Jul 02 (09:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58210Bilaspur - Gevra Roa...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
no change08:55Updated: Jul 04 (11:03) by Forever Railfan^~
58203Gevra Road - Raipur ...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
no change09:05Updated: Jul 02 (11:36) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWR??
 M     
09:3509:39Updated: Jul 01 (14:41) by Saurabh®^~
22845Pune - Hatia SF Expr...SFSER??
 M  T  
09:4209:43Updated: Jul 17 (15:56) by Forever Railfan^~
58112Itwari - Tatanagar P...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
09:5009:49Updated: Jul 02 (18:11) by VK^~
18518Visakhapatnam - Korb...ExpSCoR??
SMTWTFS
10:0010:01Updated: Jul 01 (18:11) by Saurabh®^~
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
10:1410:25Updated: Jul 01 (16:55) by Sandip Madhu~
58117Jharsuguda - Gondia ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
no change10:36Updated: Jul 04 (11:16) by Forever Railfan^~
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECR??
SMTWTFS
11:1811:19Updated: Sep 05 (01:16) by 12302 The Devil King^~
68734Bilaspur - Gevra Roa...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
11:2111:20Updated: Jul 02 (09:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
68738Bilaspur - Raigarh M...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
11:3511:32Updated: Jul 02 (09:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
12:1512:01Updated: Sep 10 (23:50) by moderator*^~
08062Jaipur - Shalimar Sp...ExpSER??
    T  
n/a12:06Updated: Sep 19 (06:54) by Aniket^~
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECR??
SMTWTFS
n/a12:30Updated: Jul 02 (08:40) by 🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR??
SMTWTFS
13:5513:59Updated: Aug 05 (20:46) by SuvoSarodiya2ALL~
68733Gevra Road - Bilaspu...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
no change14:29Updated: Jul 02 (09:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
08794Patna - Durg Special...ExpSECR??
 M     
13:4614:53Updated: Oct 04 (15:19) by Amish Kumar^~
58118Gondia - Jharsuguda ...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
no change15:00Updated: Jul 04 (11:16) by Forever Railfan^~
08760Raipur - Raigarh Fas...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
n/a15:15Updated: Oct 07 (00:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECR??
SMTWTFS
15:3415:38Updated: Sep 05 (00:17) by 12302 The Devil King^~
58212Bilaspur - Gevra Roa...PassSECR??
SMTWTFS
16:0015:40Updated: Jul 02 (11:04) by SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoR??
 M  T  
15:4515:54Updated: Sep 22 (11:17) by SouLdier Forever^
22910Puri - Valsad SuperF...SFWR??
S      
15:4515:54Updated: Today (22:50) by 12302 The Devil King^~
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECR??
S      
16:0016:04Updated: Today (16:47) by 12302 The Devil King^~
68737Raigarh - Bilaspur M...MEMUSECR??
SMTWTFS
16:4016:08Updated: Jul 01 (14:05) by Saurabh®^~
18517Korba - Visakhapatna...ExpSCoR??
SMTWTFS
16:3516:45Updated: Jul 01 (15:49) by Saurabh®^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy