Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Oct 24 09:02:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Scenic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3468819-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3699188-0


Old Arrival Timings at TATA/Tatanagar Junction (6 PFs) (before Nov, 2017)
     टाटानगर जंक्शन
[Jamshedpur]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Station Road, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, East Singhbhum, Tel :- 0657 2290112
State: Jharkhand


Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 92
Number of Originating Trains: 32
Number of Terminating Trains: 34
Rating: 3.8/5 (231 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - good (29)
transportation - good (29)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (28)
sightseeing - good (28)
safety - good (29)
Show ALL Trains
Train Timing CHANGES - Aug 15, 2018.
Show New Arrival Timings

31 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysOld ArrNew Arr ↑↑Time-Table Status
05021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...COVNER??
   W   
n/a00:05Updated: Yesterday (18:32) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02803Ranchi - Howrah Fest...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a01:25Updated: Oct 15 (21:10) by Somanko_ELST^~
02809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a01:32Updated: Oct 10 (11:03) by tanu1995^~
02804Howrah - Ranchi Fest...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a01:40Updated: Oct 15 (21:10) by Somanko_ELST^~
02906Howrah - Okha SF Fes...COVWR??
   W   
n/a02:25Updated: Oct 16 (08:25) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
09206Howrah - Porbandar (...COVWR??
S     S
n/a02:25Updated: Oct 16 (07:41) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02102Jnaneswari Super Del...COVCR??
 M   F 
n/a02:25Updated: Oct 18 (21:46) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02893Bilaspur - Patna Wee...COVSECR??
      S
n/a03:30Updated: Oct 18 (18:56) by ELSG^~
02834Howrah - Ahmedabad C...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a03:53Updated: Oct 07 (21:29) by tanu1995^~
02820Odisha Sampark Krant...COVECoR??
   W  S
n/a04:25Updated: Oct 15 (18:47) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
05022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...COVNER??
  T    
n/a05:30Updated: Oct 17 (00:37) by SumitParamanik^~
02801Purushottam COVID - ...COVECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a06:25Updated: Sep 30 (23:49) by tanu1995^~
02876Neelachal (Neelancha...COVECoR??
 M W  S
n/a07:32Updated: Oct 03 (12:32) by _V_K_^~
02833Ahmedabad - Howrah C...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a09:15Updated: Oct 14 (13:55) by Somanko_ELST^~
02894Patna - Bilaspur Wee...COVSECR??
S      
n/a09:20Updated: Oct 18 (18:57) by ELSG^~
02871*Patna - Tatanagar On...*COVSER??
    T  
n/a09:20Updated: Oct 22 (21:02) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02824New Delhi - Bhubanes...COVECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a10:30Updated: Oct 20 (18:38) by tanu1995^~
02222Howrah - Pune COVID ...COVSER??
    T S
n/a11:33Updated: Oct 19 (08:37) by azharsdd786^~
02818Pune - Santragachi W...COVSER??
  T    
n/a14:10Updated: Oct 16 (13:21) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02823Bhubaneswar - New De...COVECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a15:50Updated: Oct 19 (08:09) by tanu1995^~
02221Pune - Howrah COVID ...COVSER??
S T    
n/a15:55Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02890*Yesvantpur - Tatanag...*COVSER??
  T    
n/a19:00Updated: Oct 15 (22:20) by ELSG^~
02875Neelachal (Neelancha...COVECoR??
S T  F 
n/a19:30Updated: Oct 03 (12:30) by _V_K_^~
02802Purushottam COVID - ...COVECoR??
SMTWTFS
n/a20:07Updated: Oct 02 (00:28) by SumitParamanik^~
02829*Howrah - Tatanagar F...*COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a21:30Updated: Oct 13 (21:02) by Somanko_ELST^~
02817Santragachi - Pune W...COVSER??
      S
n/a21:55Updated: Oct 16 (13:23) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02819Odisha Sampark Krant...COVECoR??
S  W   
n/a23:05Updated: Oct 15 (18:45) by bh4rtiy4r4il^~
02905Okha - Howrah SF Fes...COVWR??
 M     
n/a23:20Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
09205Porbandar - Howrah (...COVWR??
    TF 
n/a23:20Updated: Oct 16 (08:22) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02101Jnaneswari Super Del...COVCR??
   W  S
n/a23:20Updated: Oct 17 (22:55) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
02810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...COVSER??
SMTWTFS
n/a23:35Updated: Oct 06 (18:50) by tanu1995^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy