Railway should run a regular tri weekly train from Tanakpur to Ajmer via Ringas nim ka thana on monday wednesday friday and ajmer to Tanakpur on tuesday thursday saturday and also run a tri weekly train from Tanakpur and Daurai via Alwar , Jaipur on tuesday thursday saturday day and Daurai to Tanakpur via Jaipur Alwar on wednesday friday sunday with these numbers 15093 as Tanakpur daurai( ajmer ) express via ringas nim ka thana and 15094 as daurai ( ajmer )Tanakpur express and 15095 as Tanakpur daurai ( ajmer ) express via Alwar Jaipur and 15096 as daurai ( ajmer ) Tanakpur express and should run both trains according to below given time table -
15093...
more... Tanakpur Daurai express via nim ka thana , ringas -
Tanakpur 20:10 khatima 20:33-20:35 pilibhit jn 21:15-21:20 bhojipura jn 21:53-21:55 izzatnagar 22:08-22:10 Bareilly city 22:25-22:30 Bareilly jn NER 22:40-22:45 Chandausi jn 23:50-23:55 moradabad jn 00:40-00:45 ghaziabad jn 03:18-03:20 old delhi jn 04:15-04:40 delhi cantt 05:13-05:15 gurgaon 05:31-05:33 rewari jn 06:30-06:35 narnaul 07:33-07:35 nim ka thana 08:33-08:35 shri madhopur 09:03-09:05 ringas jn 09:20-09:25 phulera jn 11:05-11:10 Kishangarh 11:53-11:55 ajmer jn 12:40-12:50 daurai 13:10.
15094 Daurai Tanakpur express via ringas nim ka thana -
Daurai 15:50 ajmer jn 16:10-16:20 Kishangarh 16:43-16:45 Phulera jn 17:25-17:30 ringas jn 18:30-18:35 shri madhopur 18:45-18:47 nim ka thana19:48-19:50 narnaul 20:33-20:35 rewari jn 22:00-22:05 gurgaon 22:53-22:55 delhi cantt 23:13-23:15 old delhi jn 00:15-00:25 ghaziabad jn 01:13-01:15 moradabad jn 03:45-03:50 chandausi jn 04:30-04:45 Bareilly jn 05:50-05:55 Bareilly city 06:05-06:10 izzatnagar 06:25-06:30 bhojipura jn 06:43-06:45 pilibhit jn 07:20-07:25 khatima 08:00-08:05 Tanakpur 08:50.
15095 Tanakpur daurai (ajmer) express via Alwar Jaipur -
Tanakpur 20:10 khatima 20:33-20:35 pilibhit jn 21:15-21:20 bhojipura jn 21:53-21:55 izzatnagar 22:08-22:10 Bareilly city 22:25-22:30 Bareilly jn NER 22:40-22:45 Chandausi jn 23:50-23:55 moradabad jn 00:40-00:45 ghaziabad jj 03:18-03:20 old delhi jn 04:15-04:40 delhi cantt 05:13-05:15 gurgaon 05:31-05:33 rewari jn 06:30-06:35 alwar jn 07:46-07:49 bandikui 08:40-08:42 dausa 09:03-09:05 jaipur jn 10:10-10:20 phulera jn 11:05-11:10 Kishangarh 11:53-11:55 ajmer jn 12:40-12:50 daurai 13:10.
15096 Daurai (Ajmer) Tanakpur express via Jaipur Alwar -
Daurai 15:50 Ajmer jn 16:10-16:20 kishangarh 16:43-16:45 phulera jn 17:25-17:30 Jaipur jn 18:25-18:35 (overtake 14716 jaipur hisar express) Dausa 19:23-19:25 bandikui jn 19:46-19:48 alwar jn 20:42-20:45 rewari jn 22:00-22:05 gurgaon 22:53-22:55 delhi cantt 23:13-23:15 old delhi jn 00:15-00:25 ghaziabad jn 01:13-01:15 moradabad jn 03:45-03:50 chandausi jn 04:30-04:45 Bareilly jn 05:50-05:55 Bareilly city 06:05-06:10 izzatnagar 06:25-06:30 bhojipura jn 06:43-06:45 pilibhit jn 07:20-07:25 khatima 08:00-08:05 Tanakpur 08:50.
Total 2 lhb rakes with primary maintenance at Tanakpur and coach composition of both trains should be like this - 6 sleeper class , 4 third ac , 1 third ac economy , 1 second ac , 4 general class , 1 slr or guard coach and 1 generator car or eog total 18 coaches.
please wait...Translate to HindiRailway рдХреЛ рддрдирдХрдкреБрд░ рд╕реЗ рдЕрдЬрдореЗрд░ рддрдХ рдирд┐рдпрдорд┐рдд рддреНрд░реИ рд╡реАрдХреНрд▓реА рдЯреНрд░реЗрди рдЪрд▓рд╛рдиреА рдЪрд╛рд╣рд┐рдП рдЬрд┐рд╕рдХрд╛ рд░реВрдЯ Ringas, Nim Ka Thana рдХреЗ рдорд╛рдзреНрдпрдо рд╕реЗ рд╣реЛред рдпреЗ train рдордВрдбреЗ, рд╡реЗрдбрдиреЗрд╕рдбреЗ, рдлреНрд░рд╛рдЗрдбреЗ рдХреЛ рддрдирдХрдкреБрд░ рд╕реЗ рдЕрдЬрдореЗрд░ рдЬрд╛рдП рдФрд░ рдмреБрдзрд╡рд╛рд░, рдЬреНрдпреБрдореЛрдВ рдбреЗ, рд╕реИрдЯрд░реНрдбреЗ рдХреЛ рдЕрдЬрдореЗрд░ рд╕реЗ рддрдирдХрдкреБрд░ред 15093 рдЯреНрд░реЗрди рдирдВрдмрд░ рд╡рд╛рд▓рд╛ рддрдирдХрдкреБрд░ рдбреЛрд░рд╛рдИ(рдЕрдЬрдореЗрд░) рдПрдХреНрд╕рдкреНрд░реЗрд╕ Ringas, Nim Ka Thana рдХреЗ рдорд╛рдзреНрдпрдо рд╕реЗ рд╣реИ рдФрд░ 15094 рдЯреНрд░реЗрди рдирдВрдмрд░ рд╡рд╛рд▓реА рдбреЛрд░рд╛рдИ(рдЕрдЬрдореЗрд░) рддрдирдХрдкреБрд░ рдПрдХреНрд╕рдкреНрд░реЗрд╕ рд╣реИредредEOF