Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:32:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
*
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (12:37PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 74652

74651/Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak DMU

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 12 2014 (10:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
6 coach dmu
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Derababa Nanak/DBNK 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Derababa Nanak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (5)»  -04:20+0310.046233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2|--|VKAVerka Junction (2)  04:31-04:32-1m218.445233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3|--|MJTAMajitha  04:46-04:47-1m--119.045235mNRMajitha, Punjab
4|--|KTGNKotla Gujran  04:56-04:57-1m--125.734236mNRKotla Gujran, Punjab
5|--|FGCNFatehgarh Churian  05:06-05:07-1m--130.743234mNRMDR, Punjab
6|--|HDWLHardorawal  05:16-05:17-1m--137.132232mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
7|--|RDSRamdas  05:26-05:27-1m--141.938231mNRRamDas, Punjab
8|--|RCRRatar Chattar  05:37-05:38-1m--148.129234mNRDerababa Nanak, Punjab
9|--|DBNKDerababa Nanak•  05:50----153.9-245mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site