Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
*
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (12:37PM)

74651/Amritsar-DeraBaba Nanak DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-DeraBaba ਨਾਨਕ DMU     अमृतसर-DeraBaba नानक डीएमयू

Sep 12 2014 (10:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DBNK/Derababa Nanak 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Derababa Nanak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ASRAmritsar Junction»  -04:20+0310.046233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2|--|VKAVerka Junction  04:31-04:32-1m218.445233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3|--|MJTAMajitha  04:46-04:47-1m--119.045235mNRMajitha, Punjab
4|--|KTGNKotla Gujran  04:56-04:57-1m--125.734236mNRKotla Gujran, Punjab
5|--|FGCNFatehgarh Churian  05:06-05:07-1m--130.743234mNRMDR, Punjab
6|--|HDWLHardorawal  05:16-05:17-1m--137.132232mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
7|--|RDSRamdas  05:26-05:27-1m--141.938231mNRRamDas, Punjab
8|--|RCRRatar Chattar  05:37-05:38-1m--148.129234mNRDerababa Nanak, Punjab
9|--|DBNKDerababa Nanak•  05:50----153.9-245mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site