Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

74651/Amritsar-Derababa Nanak DEMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਡੇਰਾਬਾਬਾ ਨਾਨਕ ਦੇਮੁ     अमृतसर-देराबाबा नानक डेमू

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBNK/Derababa Nanak

Refresh Live Status (7h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
*
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (12:37PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (2:01PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Derababa Nanak.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBNK/Derababa Nanak 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Derababa Nanak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ASRAmritsar Junction»  -04:20+3310.045230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#2|--|VKAVerka Junction  04:31+704:32+151m218.245233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#3|--|MJTAMajitha  04:46-04:47-1m--118.839235mNRMajitha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#4|--|KTGNKotla Gujran  04:56-04:57-1m--124.739240mNRKotla Gujran, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#5|--|FGCNFatehgarh Churian  05:06-05:07-1m--130.540234mNRMDR, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#6|--|HDWLHardorawal  05:16-05:17-1m--136.540235mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|--|RDSRamdas  05:26-05:27-1m--142.540232mNRRamDas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#8|--|RCRRatar Chattar  05:37-05:38-1m--149.222235mNRDerababa Nanak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#9|--|DBNKDerababa Nanak•  05:50----153.6-245mNRState Highway 25, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site