Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03059/Howrah - New Jalpaiguri SpecialFare AC Puja Special
হাওড়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি বিশেষ ভাড়া এসি পূজা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 04, 2014 (09:50PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 J3
  5
 J4
  6
 J5
  7
 J6
  8
 J7
  9
 J8
 10
 J9
 11
J10
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 566 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# --
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

6 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -00:10---10.09810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations00:5894.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:08-01:10-2m1194.65237mER713103, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10112.2
#3/==/RPHRampurhat 03:20-03:22-2m21206.84441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:48124.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town 06:10-06:25-15m--1330.88031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.5
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 07:33-07:35-2m21421.26937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:25-08:27-2m--1478.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#7%==%AUBAluabari Road 08:52-08:54-2m--1509.54569mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1656.7
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 10:10----1566.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site